Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff Directory

Sean Allan

Sean Allan

Math Teacher
Ethel Anastasiou

Ethel Anastasiou

ENL Teacher
Pam Andriola

Pam Andriola

Library Aide
Courtney Angle

Courtney Angle

Social Studies Teacher
Benjamin Appel

Benjamin Appel

Music Teacher
Lauren Balcer

Lauren Balcer

Science Teacher
Angelica Barrows

Angelica Barrows

Math Teacher
Carolyn Blanchard

Carolyn Blanchard

ELA Teacher
Pamela Brown Fusaro

Pamela Brown Fusaro

Greeter
Virginia Campbell

Virginia Campbell

Special Education Teacher
Christina Carmona

Christina Carmona

ELA Teacher
Dawn Carroll

Dawn Carroll

Special Education Teacher
Michele Caterino

Michele Caterino

Sixth Grade Teacher
Alysia Catucci

Alysia Catucci

Math Teacher
Scott Cianfaglione

Scott Cianfaglione

Teacher Aide
Amanda Ciliberto

Amanda Ciliberto

Math Teacher
Brian Conroy

Brian Conroy

Physical Education Teacher
Susan Cowles-Dumitru

Susan Cowles-Dumitru

Art Teacher
Anthony Cupani

Anthony Cupani

Custodian
Krystal D'Atria

Krystal D'Atria

ELA Teacher
Anna DelDuca

Anna DelDuca

Teacher Aide
Elizabeth Dwyer

Elizabeth Dwyer

Math Teacher
Desmar Forrester

Desmar Forrester

WMS & WHS Computer Aide
Christina Gallo

Christina Gallo

Special Education Teacher
Gayle Garson

Gayle Garson

Sixth Grade Teacher
Tania Greco

Tania Greco

Guidance Counselor
Christa Gustafson

Christa Gustafson

Special Education Teacher
Jaclyn Hagey

Jaclyn Hagey

Math Specialist
Thomas Hall

Thomas Hall

Science Teacher
Devin Hasty

Devin Hasty

American Sign Language Teacher
Ashley Heis

Ashley Heis

ELA Teacher
Richard Hennessy

Richard Hennessy

Social Studies Teacher
Cheryl Horowitz

Cheryl Horowitz

Nurse
Brianna Iannone

Brianna Iannone

World Language Teacher
Claire Iannone

Claire Iannone

Health Teacher
Kelly Iodice

Kelly Iodice

Social Worker
Dianna Jativa

Dianna Jativa

Math Teacher
Sarah Johnson

Sarah Johnson

Social Studies Teacher
William Keogh

William Keogh

Guidance Counselor
Bryan Korzen

Bryan Korzen

Special Education Teacher
Lauren Laccetti

Lauren Laccetti

Science Teacher
Yadira Martinez Cohetero

Yadira Martinez Cohetero

Custodian
Steve Masters

Steve Masters

Custodian
Anthony Mungioli

Anthony Mungioli

Principal
Donna Murphy

Donna Murphy

Reading Teacher
Tina Marie Nicodemo

Tina Marie Nicodemo

Physical Education Teacher
Erika O'Byrne

Erika O'Byrne

Special Education Teacher
Paula Pagan

Paula Pagan

Teacher Aide
Elyjah Perry

Elyjah Perry

Technology Teacher
Vanessa Petruzzelli

Vanessa Petruzzelli

Special Education Teacher
Michael Pezzuti

Michael Pezzuti

Reading and Technology Teacher
Erika Rama

Erika Rama

Spanish Teacher
Gina Ruggiero

Gina Ruggiero

World Language Teacher
Philip Salamone

Philip Salamone

School Monitor
Suzanna Salogub

Suzanna Salogub

Special Education Teacher
Erin Sica

Erin Sica

Music Teacher
Mary Skwarek

Mary Skwarek

Teacher Aide
Christina Soltren

Christina Soltren

Special Education Teacher
William Sorrell

William Sorrell

Custodian
Bret Sowka

Bret Sowka

Sixth Grade Teacher
Tracy Squillante

Tracy Squillante

Special Education Teacher
Kate Sullivan

Kate Sullivan

Science Teacher
Maureen Sullivan

Maureen Sullivan

Psychologist
Sandra Tiberii

Sandra Tiberii

Special Education Teacher
Allison Treacy

Allison Treacy

Special Education Teacher
Lorrie Villalba

Lorrie Villalba

Secretary
Robyn Vulcano

Robyn Vulcano

Teacher Aide
Suzanne Weaver

Suzanne Weaver

Reading Teacher
Courtney Whyte

Courtney Whyte

Network Specialist
Toni Williams

Toni Williams

Secretary
Christina Woolard

Christina Woolard

Special Education Teacher
Adam Yaeger

Adam Yaeger

FACS and Design Teacher
Rose Zeitchick

Rose Zeitchick

Speech / Language Teacher